QUANTUM MERCANTILE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

QUANTUM MERCANTILE LIMITED
N R SHARLAND AND COMPANY
CONCORDE HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW7 3SA
(1,941 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05455742
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2011
Filed on:
16 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Coddan Secretary Service Limited
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Phillipa Sharland
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dietmar Wagner
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O N R SHARLAND AND COMPANY
CONCORDE HOUSE GRENVILLE PLACE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2011

C/O CODDAN CPM LTD
124 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 6TY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2011

1ST FLOOR OFFICES, AUSTIN HOUSE
43 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH4 9DN
Changed 19 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 14 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 9 Jun 2011 13
31 May 2009 26 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 23 Apr 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 2 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years