QUEST INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD.

Dissolved on 22 Apr 2016

Address

QUEST INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD.
LOWRY HOUSE
17 MARBLE STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 3AW
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03977511
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 Apr 2016
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£133.00 on 23 May 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2012 31 May 2011
Cash at bank: £2,019 £1,805
Debtors: £369,906 £394,045
Creditors due within one year: £421,516 £362,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,859 £122,864
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £97,500 £127,200
Total Assets less Liabilities: £51,563 £116,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £51,563 £116,019
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Hammond
26 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Hughes
21 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Jones
15 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 2001

Previous Company Names

BONUSMAIL LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O CARMICHAEL & CO
2ND FLOOR MANCHESTER ONE
53 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 3LF
Changed 27 Nov 2013

UNIT 2 BARSBANK LANE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0ER
Changed 9 Sep 2013

UNIT 4 THELWALL IND ESTATE
THELWALL NEW ROAD, THELWALL
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 2LY
Changed 16 Jun 2005

2 RUSH GARDENS
LYMM
CHESHIRE WA13 9RH
Changed 16 Feb 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 26 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 15 Aug 2011 3
31 May 2010 10 Dec 2010 7
31 May 2009 10 Nov 2009 6
31 May 2008 8 Jan 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years