QUILTER CHEVIOT LIMITED

Address

QUILTER CHEVIOT LIMITED
ONE KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6AN
(234 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01923571
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£64,390,715.00 on 5 Apr 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
6 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 357 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Baines
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Michael Black
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Buckley
8 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Jeremy Charles
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Dean Clarke
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthieu Duncan
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Green
5 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosemary Harris
20 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Lee-crossett
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Loudon
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Macleod
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Meares
30 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Omw Cosec Services Limited
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
29 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Satchel
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Duncan Taylor
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Tew
3 Sep 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Stephen Vakil
15 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Nov 2012
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MORTGAGE OF DEPOSIT ACCOUNT WITH THIRD PARTY BANK - Satisfied on 23 Nov 2012
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER SECURED PARTIES (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MORTGAGE OF DEPOSIT ACCOUNT WITH THIRD PARTY BANK - Satisfied on 12 May 2012
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH (SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 12 May 2012
GE CORPORATE FINANCE BANK SAS, LONDON BRANCH
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Apr 2012
FORTIS BANK GLOBAL CLEARING N.V.
MASTER CLEARING AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 6 Jul 2010
EUROCLEAR BANK S.A./N.V.
SUPPLEMENT TO COLLATERAL AGREEMENT GOVERNING PLEDGES OF ADDITIONAL CASH COLLATERAL BY PARTICIPANTS IN THE EUROCLEAR SYSTEM - Satisfied on 2 Jun 2009
SANWA INTERNATIONAL PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - Satisfied on 14 Aug 1998
THE INTERNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM AND THE REPUBLIC OF IRELAND LIMITED
CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Jun 1993
MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK.
SECURITY AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 17 Jul 1987
THE INTERNATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM & THE REPUBLIC OF I RELAND LIMITED
CHARGE - Satisfied on 19 Dec 1986
MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK.
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 8 Oct 1986

Previous Company Names

QUILTER & CO. LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

ST HELEN'S 1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8BB
Changed 11 Nov 2013

20 BANK STREET
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4AD
Changed 5 Apr 2012

CITIGROUP CENTRE
CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LB
Changed 6 Jun 2009

25 CABOT SQUARE
LNCS/5 CANARY WHARF LONDON
E14 4QA
Changed 13 Mar 2007

ST HELENS
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8BB
Changed 3 Apr 2001

GARRARD HOUSE
31-45 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7DN
Changed 15 May 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 6 Jul 2018 7
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 15 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
357 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years