QUILTER NOMINEES LIMITED



Last updated 22 May 2020
Legal registered address
ONE KINGSWAY LONDON WC2B 6AN

Company number
00326331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 April 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL UNION QUILTER NOMINEES LIMITED23 July 2001
MORGAN STANLEY QUILTER NOMINEES LIMITED25 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2024 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED SALVATORE CASTIGLIONE

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK MACLEOD

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 23/07/2019

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019SECOND FILING OF CH04 FOR OMW COSEC SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company