QUINTEC ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

QUINTEC ASSOCIATES LIMITED
2 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD
THE BOURNE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT15 2NX
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01256 376 700
Phone: 01256 376 600
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02375963
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,962.00 on 24 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Barratt
3 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Borrill
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samuel Keayes
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Naybour
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Seabrook
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Suzanne Stratton
29 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Dean Vincent
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Wilby
11 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THALES QUINTEC LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2001
QUINTEC ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1RG
Changed 5 Aug 2002

NATIONS HOUSE
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 14 Nov 2000

EXCALIBUR HOUSE
2 MILLENIUM CENTRE
CROSBY WAY FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7XX
Changed 7 Apr 2000

3 ST GEORGES YARD
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7LW
Changed 21 Jun 1999

10-11 NORTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TQ
Changed 5 Feb 1997

BINE COTTAGE
HIGHSTANDING LANE
WEST LAVINGTON
MIDHURST W SUSSEX GU29 OEQ
Changed 5 Mar 1990

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 22 Jun 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
50 £778,856.28

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years