QURESHI CONSULTING LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Nov 2011

Address

9 WESTBOURNE CRESCENT
BEARSDEN
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G61 4HB

Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC250081
Incorporation Date: 27 May 2003
Dissolution Date: 18 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £2.00
on 7 Jun 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
30 Jul 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
23 May 2010
Filed on:
7 Jun 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 7 Dec 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents41 available

People connected with this Company

DR USMAN QURESHI 23 Feb 2011 director - Particulars Changed
DR HINAA QURESHI 5 Jun 2010 secretary - Particulars Changed
DEEPALI KAMALAPURKAR 17 Apr 2008 director - Resigned
HINAA QURESHI 17 Apr 2008 secretary - Particulars Changed

Previous Company Names

BLUEWATER IMPORTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2005
X IMPORTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

6/1, 337 GLASGOW HARBOUR TERRACES
GLASGOW
G11 6BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2011
FLAT 6/1
337 GLASGOW HARBOUR TERRACE
GLASGOW
G11 6BH
Changed 23 Jun 2009
FLAT 1/1
41 GARDNER STREET
PARTICKHILL
GLASGOW G11 5DE
Changed 29 Jul 2005
FLAT 1/1, 41 GARDNER STREET
PARTICKHILL
GLASGOW G11 5DE
Changed 11 Jun 2003
ARGYLE COMPANY SERVICES
1007 ARGYLE STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8LZ
Changed 10 Jun 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.qureshiconsulting.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.qureshiconsulting.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.qureshiconsulting.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.qureshiconsulting.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 30 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 29 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 29 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 3 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 9 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 6 May 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code