QWI DESIGN AND PRINT LTD

Address

43 CALDBECK CLOSE
GUNTHORPE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE4 7NE

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04766884
Incorporation Date: 16 May 2003
10 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Oct
Capital: £2.00
on 16 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
23 May 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 May 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents26 available

Directors and Secretaries

Janice Cottrell
16 May 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Company Secretary
16 May 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director
Adrian Cottrell
16 May 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

QUALITY WEB IMAGING LTD.
Changed 9 Mar 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.qwidesignnprint.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.qwidesignandprint.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.qwidesignandprint.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.qwidesignnprint.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.qwidesignandprint.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.qwidesignnprint.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.qwidesignandprint.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Jul 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jun 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 23 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 26 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 7 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 26 May 2010 7
31 Oct 2008 3 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 15 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 1 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 7 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 7 Apr 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code