QY LTD



Last updated 11 June 2020
Legal registered address
VISIT HTTP://WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.CO.UK 25 SOUTH ROAD SAFFRON WALDEN ESSEX CB11 3DG

Company number
06988624
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 August 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2020

Next statement due by 16 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TDA LTD26 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/05/2026 May 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED TDA LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/05/20

View Document

23/05/2023 May 2020DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company