QYT LTD



Last updated 24 March 2018
Legal registered address
THE RETREAT 406 RODING LANE SOUTH WOODFORD GREEN ESSEX ENGLAND IG8 8EY

Company number
09789055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2017

Next statement due by 5 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PQA IN EDUCATION LIMITED6 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/187 March 2018CURRSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 31/07/2018

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD MICHAEL OLIVER DREDGE

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADAM DAVENPORT

View Document

06/03/186 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED PQA IN EDUCATION LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/03/18

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company