QYZZ LTD



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD LONDON NW11 7TJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£12.30k
Current assets
£20.33k
Current creditors
£1.22k
Shareholders funds
£-11.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08232264
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 September 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2014

Next statement due by 25 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE FYZZ FACILITY APPS TWO LIMITED30 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/11/1421 November 2014Annual return made up to 27 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2014 FROM
94 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 6NW
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT JONES

View Document

20/11/1420 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WAYNE GODFREY

View Document

30/08/1430 August 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED THE FYZZ FACILITY APPS TWO LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/08/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company