Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

R H ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
SUITE 9, MILTON KEYNES BUSINESS CENTRE
FOXHUNTER DRIVE LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
MK14 6GD
(131 companies also use this postcode)

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 04181706
Incorporation Date: 19 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date: 13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Aug
Capital: £2.00
on 24 Mar 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
17 Jan 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Mar 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 9 Nov 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents51 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robin Headlam
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARIS FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (MILTON KEYNES) LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2006
HEADLAM 325 LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2006
MERITO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2006
LEDGERS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2005
PARTNERS IN ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/09/2009 FROM
2 WILLIAM SMITH CLOSE
WOOLSTONE
MILTON KEYNES
MK15 0AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Sep 2009
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2009 FROM
2 WILLIAM SMITH CLOSE
WOOLSTONE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK15 0AW
Changed 25 Mar 2009
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2009 FROM
76 HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK16 8AQ
Changed 11 Mar 2009
15 CARTERS LANE
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK11 3ER
Changed 20 Nov 2001
12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.rhaccountancy.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.rhaccountancy.support Register
www.rhaccountancy.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.rhaccountancy.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 17 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 10 Feb 2010 6
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 15 Jan 2008 5
31 Aug 2006 20 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 7 Feb 2006 6
31 Aug 2004 18 Jan 2005 5
31 Mar 2003 9 Jul 2003 4
31 Mar 2002 30 Sep 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code