R-MC POWER RECOVERY LIMITED

Address

R-MC POWER RECOVERY LIMITED
6 STAMFORD BUSINESS PARK
RYHALL ROAD
STAMFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE9 1XT
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04328300
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£144,889.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lambart
17 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jonathon O'donnell
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEC CHEM (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2005
INHOCO MAN5 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR, 55 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M2 2BY
Changed 5 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 7 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 18 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 19 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 21 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years