R N AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LTD

Address

R N AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LTD
17 BRUNTS STREET
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG18 1AX
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04807127
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£5.00 on 7 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
23 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £103,417
Debtors: £35,419
Creditors due within one year: £75,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,462 £124,314 £62,868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,483
Total Assets less Liabilities: £136,099 £128,212 £67,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £136,099 £128,212 £67,203
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Dawson
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Samantha Robinson
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Ryan Robinson
23 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

R & N ROBINSON AGRICULTURAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2018

Previous Addresses

23 NORTHCLIFFE ROAD
ASHBOURNE
DERBYSHIRE
DE6 1FE
Changed 24 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 23 Nov 2017 5
30 Jun 2016 24 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 18 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 1 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 7 Oct 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years