R S D DISPENSE LIMITED

Address

R S D DISPENSE LIMITED
DUKE STREET
FENTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST4 3NR
Phone: 01782 334 488
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03941650
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £2,512 £4,121 £3,957
Debtors: £41,390 £50,954 £31,998
Creditors due within one year: £93,792 £139,474 £102,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,400 -£77,216 -£56,159
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,049 £22,585 £38,194
Total Assets less Liabilities: £55,052 £9,783 £12,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £55,052 £9,783 £12,421
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Rylands
21 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Susan Rylands
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Rylands
7 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Zoe Strode
8 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2004

Previous Company Names

BEN SHAWS (WEST MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2008 FROM
10 AXON CRESCENT
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 6NJ
Changed 13 Nov 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 24 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 13 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years