RAB RETAIL LIMITED

Address

RAB RETAIL LIMITED
101 DALTON STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5QH
Phone: 07766 162 777
Phone: 020 7434 8796
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05644092
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £30,089 £31,734 £33,601
Debtors: £135 £723 £718
Creditors due within one year: £1,217 £1,309 £1,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,007 £31,148 £33,303
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,351 £31,606
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brown
5 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Erika Vickerman-brown
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OVAL PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

CANON HOUSE, LOWER DAGNALL
STREET, ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4PA
Changed 25 Mar 2011

CANNON HUSE, 2B LOWER DAGNALL
STREET, ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 4PA
Changed 13 Dec 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 22 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years