RADIANT SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2018)

Address

RADIANT SOFTWARE LIMITED
RADIANT LAW, SECOND FLOOR, 15
LONG LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 9PN
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08463311
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alex Hamilton
26 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REMARKABLE MACROS LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O RADIANT LAW
25 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2A 1AL
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Sep 2016

C/O RADIANT 200 GRAY'S INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8HF
Changed 28 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years