RADIUS INTERIORS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

RADIUS INTERIORS LIMITED
4 CARLTON COURT
BROWN LANE WEST
LEEDS
LS12 6LT
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01623 441 983
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02310782
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1988
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£750.00 on 4 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Feb 2017

RADIUS INTERIORS LIMITED (Company Number 02310782) Registered office: 4 Carlton Court, Brown Lane West, Leeds, LS12 6LT Other Address: Blackwell Road, Huthwaite, Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, NG17 2RF NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a FINAL MEETING of the members of the above-named Company will be held at the offices of Geoffrey Martin and Co, 4 Carlton Court, Brown Lane West, Leeds LS12 6LT on 11 April 2017 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.30 am by a final meeting of creditors’ for the purposes of: (a) Having laid before them an account of the winding-up, showing how it has been conducted and the Company’s property disposed of, and of hearing any explanations that may be given by the Liquidator. (b) Determining whether the Liquidator should have his release under Section 173 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986. A member or creditor entitled to vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings must be lodged at the offices of Geoffrey Martin & Co, 4 Carlton Court, Brown Lane West, Leeds LS12 6LT no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meetings. Date of Appointment: 22 June 2012 Further details contact: Diane Borges Email: info@geoffreymartin.co.uk, Tel: 0113 2445141 S Hull Joint Liquidator (IP No: 0/008321/01.) 9 February 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ashton
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Dennis Cajkler
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Eady
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gary Fox
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Hayes
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Jones
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Katherine Wain
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Wain
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

RADIUS SHOPFITTERS LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 6 Jul 2012

NUMBER 7 MILL POOL
NASH LANE BELBROUGHTON
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY9 9AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Feb 2012

BLACKWELL ROAD
HUTHWAITE
SUTTON IN ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 2RF
Changed 16 Feb 2011

UNIT 7 PROSPECT COURT
NUNN CLOSE
COUNTY ESTATE
HUTHWAITE NOTTS. NG17 2HW
Changed 11 Jan 2001

28 STATION STREET
MANSFIELD
WOODHOUSE
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG19 8AB
Changed 1 May 1990

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 1 Feb 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 7 Jul 2009 4
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 22 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Sep 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years