RAINBOW GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Apr 2014

Address

THE TANNERY
QUEEN STREET
GOMSHALL
SURREY
GU5 9LY
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02760460
Incorporation Date: 30 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date: 1 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 22 Jan 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
27 Sep 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Oct 2012
Filed on:
22 Jan 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 29 Mar 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents75 available

Directors and Secretaries

Roger Currie
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Alan Foot
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Company Secretary
Keith Palmer
25 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

RAINBOW SWIMMING POOLS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

OCEAN HOUSE
BEECHMORE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 4ET
Changed 4 May 2004
1-3 OLD STOCKS
NEPCOTE LANE
FINDON
WEST SUSSEX BN14 OSE
Changed 14 Jun 1995
31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 8 Nov 1992

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.rainbowgroup.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.rainbowgroup.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 30 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 11 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 20 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 26 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 28 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 2 Nov 2004 23
31 Dec 2001 4 Nov 2002 11
30 Jun 2000 1 Mar 2002 21
30 Jun 1999 3 May 2000 11
30 Jun 1998 6 Oct 1998 4
30 Jun 1997 2 Dec 1997 6
30 Jun 1996 22 Dec 1996 6
30 Jun 1995 22 Nov 1995 5
30 Jun 1994 30 Apr 1995 10
30 Jun 1993 28 Apr 1994 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code