Address

RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SAVOY HOUSE
SAVOY CIRCUS
LONDON
ENGLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
W3 7DA
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01302356
Incorporation Date: 11 Mar 1977
37 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 31 May 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
26 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
31 May 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Financial Information

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £321,455 £1,521,219
Debtors: £2,564,334 £2,019,388
Creditors due within one year: £42,804 £18,779
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,842,985 £3,521,828
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,728,068 £3,987,227
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents69 available

Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Mcdonagh
23 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Mervyn Thomas
before 29 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
David Thomas
before 29 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alistair Wem
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCO RAINBOW INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

87 HERBERT GARDENS
LONDON
NW10 3BH
Changed 12 Sep 2011

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Darlington Borough Council
2 £1,225.00
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £1,101.00
unknown
4 £37,151.62

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.rainbowinternational.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.rainbowinternational.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2015
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 5 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 21 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 11 Jun 2008 15
31 Mar 2006 9 Oct 2007 19
31 Mar 2005 26 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 1 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 19 Nov 2003 8
31 Mar 2002 4 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 10 Jan 2002 10
31 Mar 2000 2 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 10 Mar 2000 12
31 Mar 1998 26 Oct 1998 7
31 Mar 1997 2 Feb 1998 11
31 Mar 1996 2 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 5 Feb 1996 11
31 Mar 1994 3 May 1995 14
31 Mar 1993 4 Feb 1994 11
31 Mar 1992 21 Apr 1993 13
31 Mar 1991 18 Feb 1993 23
31 Mar 1990 11 Jul 1991 16
31 Mar 1989 11 Jul 1991 28
31 Mar 1988 5 Jun 1990 27
31 Mar 1987 17 May 1989 26
31 Mar 1986 11 Aug 1987 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code