RAINBOW MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

RAINBOW MANUFACTURING LIMITED
2 RECTORY LANE
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 2AB
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02773202
Incorporation Date:
14 Dec 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£133,333.00 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £132,700 £30,148 £41,765
Debtors: £49,180 £147,541 £130,576
Creditors due within one year: £46,870 £29,482 £22,246
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £151,919 £162,552 £166,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,303 £79,158 £113,557
Total Assets less Liabilities: £120,816 £98,128 £67,440
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,816 £98,128 £67,440
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Clark
28 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Mihalop
14 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUN FURNITURE CO., LTD.
Changed 20 Oct 1998

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 1 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 5 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 27 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years