Dissolved on 28 May 2013

Address

RAM 106 LTD
LAKESIDE
FOUNTAIN LANE ST MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0FB

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 05549025
Incorporation Date: 30 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date: 28 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £100.00
on 9 Oct 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
22 Sep 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
30 Aug 2012
Filed on:
9 Oct 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 25 May 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents33 available

Directors and Secretaries

Charles Clarke
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Harrison
3 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
3 Mar 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Terence Mordaunt
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Ord
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

ALLMASS CLADDING LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2012
RAM ( 106 ) LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAIN LANE
ST MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0FB
Changed 30 Sep 2007
CYPRESS DRIVE
ST MELLONS
CARDIFF
CF3 0EG
Changed 13 Sep 2006
C/O ROXBURGH AND MILKINS LPP
CITYPOINT
TEMPLE GATE
BRISTOL BS1 6PL
Changed 28 Apr 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.ramten6.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ramonezerosix.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.ramonezerosix.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 22 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 17 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 12 Dec 2009 8
30 Apr 2008 17 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 28 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 3 Jan 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code