RAMSHILL FISHERIES SOUTH CLIFF LTD

Address

RAMSHILL FISHERIES SOUTH CLIFF LTD
JWS HOPPER HILL ROAD
SCARBOROUGH BUSINESS PARK
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 3YS
(236 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07262680
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £15,809 £8,585 £6,042
Debtors: £4,820 £307 £229
Creditors due within one year: £90,067 £84,541 £99,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£67,438 -£72,509 -£90,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,182 £1,735 -£9,199
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Casey Hodgkins
28 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Hodgkins
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWANSONG FISHERIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2010

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 27 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years