RAPID MOBILITY STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

RAPID MOBILITY STAFFORDSHIRE LIMITED
10 NIGHTINGALE CLOSE
LOWER TEAN
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST10 4LX
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781063
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
5 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2011
Filed on:
23 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BLACK COUNTRY REINVESTMENT SOCIETY LIMITED
DEBENTURE (FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

MOORLAND MOBILITY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 LEEKBROOK IND EST LEEKBROOK WAY
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 7AP
Changed 4 Jun 2013

UNIT 3 PLOT 10
LEEKBROOK IND EST
LEEK
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST13 7AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 5 Dec 2011 5
31 Dec 2010 13 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years