RAPID PLASTICS MEDIA LTD

Address

RAPID PLASTICS MEDIA LTD
CARLTON HOUSE SANDPIPER WAY
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
ENGLAND
CH4 9QE
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06779639
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£519.64 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £13,066 £16,219 £9,228
Debtors: £297,721 £452,810 £890,009
Creditors due within one year: £494,348 £661,741 £1,320,783
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£183,561 -£192,712 -£421,546
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£163,159 -£154,635 -£358,094
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Burney
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Duncan Wood
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLASTICS MULTIMEDIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 24 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

29 MAES Y BRYN
BERTHENGAM
HOLYWELL
FLINTSHIRE
CH8 9BA
WALES
Changed 27 Jul 2016

MARSTANE HOUSE MARIAN
TRELAWNYD
FLINTSHIRE
LL18 6EB
WALES
Changed 12 Jul 2016

C/O DUNCAN WOOD
CARLTON HOUSE SANDPIPER WAY
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QE
Changed 15 Sep 2015

NORTH HEATH HOUSE NORTH HEATH
CHIEVELEY
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG20 8UD
Changed 29 Jul 2015

UNIT 2 CHOWLEY COURT
CHOWLEY OAK ROAD
TATTENHALL
CHESHIRE
CH3 9GA
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 7 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years