RAPP MARINE UK LTD



Last updated 13 July 2015
Legal registered address
VOLUM STREET PETERHEAD ABERDEENSHIRE AB42 1TZ

Company number
SC047829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2019

Next statement due by 29 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

3110 - Marine fishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPP ECOSSE U.K. LIMITED4 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/154 June 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED RAPP ECOSSE U.K. LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/06/15

View Document

04/06/154 June 2015CHANGE OF NAME 10/04/2015

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

12/08/1412 August 2014Annual return made up to 26 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/08/1411 August 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANDERS MARTIN LEIRAMO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company