RATCLIFFE HAULAGE & STORAGE LTD

Company number 04161464



Last updated 27 September 2019
Registered office address
4 HIGH STREET STANLEY DURHAM DH9 0DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2019

Next statement due by 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RATCLIFFE SHOPFITTERS LIMITED25 September 2018
RATCLIFFE STORAGE LTD15 October 2018


Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£14.79k
Current assets
£93.89k
Current creditors
£286.81k
Shareholders funds
£-120.52k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company