RAVEN WHARF MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

RAVEN WHARF MANAGEMENT LIMITED
59-61 OLD KENT ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 4RF
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03474959
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£24.00 on 12 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Flowerday
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Managed Living Partnerships Ltd
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rendall And Rittner Limited
5 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillan Roantree
2 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Alan Saggerson
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

10-16 LAFONE STREET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2000
RAVEN WHARF MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O RENDALL AND RITTNER LIMITED PORTSOKEN HOUSE
155 -157 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1LJ
Changed 6 Jan 2015

GUN COURT
70 WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2RF
Changed 11 Oct 2010

1ST FLOOR 21 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW1X 7LY
Changed 11 May 2000

2 MOTCOMB STREET
LONDON
SW1X 8JU
Changed 6 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years