RAVENGLASS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

RAVENGLASS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
G06 COMPASS HOUSE
RAINE STREET,
LONDON,
E1W 3AU
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715258
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £16,512 £34,775
Debtors: £1,275
Creditors due within one year: £4,400 £40,163
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,112 -£48
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,182 £22
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Costin
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Rie Kawamura
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDGETOWN CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

G06 COMPASS HOUSE RAINE STREET
LONDON
EW1 3AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2013

G06 COMPASS HOUSE
RAINE STREET
LONDON
EW1 3AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012

G06 COMPASS HOUSE
RAINE STREET E1W 3AU
LONDON
E1W 3AU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012

G06 COMPASS HOUSE
RAINE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Sep 2012

C006 COMPASS HOUSE
11 RAINE STREET
LONDON
E1W 3AU
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Sep 2012

19 CAMPANIA BUILDING
1 JARDINE ROAD
LONDON
E1W 3WD
Changed 6 Sep 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2008 FROM
72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Nov 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 16 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years