RAY TAIT (CARLISLE) LTD

Address

RAY TAIT (CARLISLE) LTD
5 FISHER STREET
CARLISLE
CUMBRIA
CA3 8RR
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08465370
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
27 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £40 £400
Creditors due within one year: £58 £418
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18 -£18
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18 -£18 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carolyne Tait
27 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
27 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ray Tait
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Raymond Tait
15 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ST ANDREW'S PRACTICE LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2014

Previous Addresses

78 WARWICK ROAD
CARLISLE,
CUMBRIA,
CA1 1DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 27 Mar 2018 8
31 Jul 2016 29 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 22 Dec 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 20 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years