R&B REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Oct 2015

Address

R&B REALISATIONS LIMITED
7 QUEENS GARDENS
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YD
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01307 461 567
Phone: 01307 466 262
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC053813
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1973
Dissolution Date:
14 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,751,000.00 on 31 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marcus Honig
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Honig
1 Dec 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paull & Williamsons Llp
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 1989

Previous Company Names

ROSS & BONNYMAN LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

ROBERTS STREET
FORFAR
ANGUS
DD8 3DG
Changed 14 Mar 2012

ORCHARDBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLAMIS ROAD
FORFAR
Changed 3 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 16 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 23 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 13 Apr 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years