REACH2 ACADEMY TRUST

Address

REACH2 ACADEMY TRUST
SCIENTIA ACADEMY
MONA ROAD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 0UF
Phone: 020 8498 4920
Phone: 01283 248 117
Phone: 01283 248 116
Phone: 020 7706 8981
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08452281
VAT Number:
GB167 3320 14
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Ashton
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Louise Askew
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elaine Brook
9 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lindsey Diamond
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Elms
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Walter Gilbey
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rowena Hackwood
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Kane
27 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy King
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Heike King
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Steve Lancashire
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steve Lancashire
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Little
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Linda Meredith
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stuart Norman
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Catherine Paine
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Peters
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Victoria Pigott
24 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Colin Powell
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gavin Robert
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Clive Rockingham
9 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Rutson-edwards
10 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Taylor
8 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Shane Tewes
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Clare Walsh
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REACH2ESSEX ACADEMY TRUST
Changed 22 May 2015

Previous Addresses

HILLYFIELD PRIMARY ACADEMY 99-101 HIGHAM HILL ROAD
LONDON
E17 6ED
Changed 18 Jun 2014

HILLYFIELD PRIMARY SCHOOL HIGHAM HILL ROAD
LONDON
E17 6ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £818,752.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 7 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 21 Mar 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years