REACH4ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES PLC

Address

REACH4ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES PLC
WELLINGTON HOUSE
125 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0AP
Phone: 020 7321 0140
Phone: 020 7968 1655
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02725009
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,525,881.10 on 16 Jul 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
20 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 263 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linzi Allen
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marc Boyan
16 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Cargil Management Services Limited
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Curzon Corporate Secretaries Limited
6 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
6 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Claire Hungate
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Ingham
22 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Lycett
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Michels
12 Apr 2018 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Shirley Stapleton
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Stoller
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Stoller
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael The Lord Grade Of Yarmouth
24 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Arthur Wilson
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
2 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Marcus Yeoman
24 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT, A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2015
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
CHARGE OVER SHARES - Satisfied on 4 Jul 2012
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
CHARGE OVER DEPOSITS - Satisfied on 3 Feb 2010
AUB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 23 Dec 2006
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 12 Feb 2003
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 9 Mar 1999
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - Satisfied on 8 Oct 1996
JONATHAN ANDREW SMITH
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 25 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

PIVOT ENTERTAINMENT GROUP PLC
Changed 10 May 2012
FIRST ARTIST CORPORATION PLC
Changed 31 May 2011

Previous Addresses

48 LEICESTER SQUARE
LONDON
WC2H 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2013

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2011 FROM, 3 TENTERDEN STREET, LONDON, W1S 1TD
Changed 21 Jun 2011

87 WEMBLEY HILL ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 8BU
Changed 4 Oct 2007

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 11 Feb 2002

7TH FLOOR HILLGATE HOUSE
26 OLD BAILEY
LONDON EC4M 7HW
Changed 13 Sep 2001

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON
W1N 2DR
Changed 4 Jan 2001

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1V 2LD
Changed 19 Mar 1998

49 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N16 9BU
Changed 7 Sep 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 20 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 3 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 6 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 30 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
263 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years