REACHOUT DORSET

Dissolved on 21 Feb 2017

Address

REACHOUT DORSET
OFFICE 4 THE EXCHANGE
OLD MARKET HILL
STURMINSTER NEWTON
DORSET
ENGLAND
DT10 1FH
Phone: 01258 475 487
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05284027
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2004
Dissolution Date:
21 Feb 2017
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathon Coe
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Finney
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Katrina Higham
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Katrina Higham
6 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen James
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jamie Keast
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zara Mcqueen
26 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicola Mitchell
22 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Phillips
27 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cara Sabourn
10 Nov 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Todd
27 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Todd
27 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Von Clemens
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RE*RUN - DORSET RUNAWAYS SERVICE
Changed 5 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

THE EXCHANGE OLD MARKET HILL
STURMINSTER NEWTON
DORSET
DT10 1FH
Changed 5 Feb 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2008 FROM
C/O SHERBORNE POLICE STATION
DIGBY ROAD
SHERBORNE
DORSET
DT9 3NL
Changed 31 Jul 2008

THE BARN HILLSIDE
MARNHULL
STURMINSTER NEWTON
DORSET DT10 1NL
Changed 22 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 4 Aug 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 4 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years