REAL ENERGY ASSESSMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

REAL ENERGY ASSESSMENT LIMITED
UNIT2 HIGH STREET
KILLAMARSH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S20 6HL
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01909 712 242
Classification:

Distribution of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07836971
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Wheelhouse
4 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

I-MARKETING GLOBAL LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 WATERSIDE COURT BOLD STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2LR
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jan 2015

15 WHINHILL ROAD
BESSACARR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 7AF
Changed 4 Dec 2014

15 WHINHILL ROAD
BESSACARR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 7AF
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

REAL HOUSE HEAVENS WALK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5HZ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

37 THE PASTURES
RAMPTON
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 0TD
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014

THE TURBINE BUSINESS CENTRE COACH CLOSE
SHIREOAKS
WORKSOP
NOTTS
S81 8AP
Changed 11 Feb 2014

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2012 FROM, 118 NEWCASTLE AVENUE, WORKSOP, NOTTS, S80 1NG, ENGLAND
Changed 24 Sep 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 25 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 12 Nov 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years