REAL ESTATE SECURITIES (NORTHDOWN) LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2016
Legal registered address
CAMBURGH HOUSE 27 NEW DOVER ROAD CANTERBURY KENT CT1 3DN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£7.45k
Current assets
£286.13k
Current creditors
£198.03k
Shareholders funds
£-60.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06445853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
5 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2019

Next statement due by 16 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REAL ESTATE SECURITIES LTD25 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1525 April 2015COMPANY NAME CHANGED REAL ESTATE SECURITIES LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/04/15

View Document

25/04/1525 April 2015NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

22/12/1422 December 2014Annual return made up to 5 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/04/1416 April 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 064458530002

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company