REAL HYGIENE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

REAL HYGIENE LIMITED
13 LINDEN AVENUE
DARTFORD
DA1 2RA
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05968960
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £4,994 £4,034 £3,659
Debtors: £150 £240
Creditors due within one year: £8,141 £6,693 £5,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,997 £2,659 £1,714
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,997 £2,659 £1,714
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Mckeller
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Fiona Mckeller
17 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FEEDON CLEANING SERVICES LTD
Changed 26 May 2009

Previous Addresses

2A SEAVIEW ROAD
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME7 4ML
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2012

12 OLD BEXLEY LANE
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 2BN
Changed 9 May 2011

C/P AIMS, THE OLD POWDER MILL
POWDER MILL LANE
DARTFORD
KENT DA1 1NT
Changed 10 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 3 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2012 21 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 13 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 6 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years