REAL-TIME TRAINING LTD

Dissolved on 19 Sep 2013

Address

REAL-TIME TRAINING LTD
HOLLINS MOUNT
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8DG
(373 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05034438
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
19 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
27 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Barton
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Barton
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jennifer Barton
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Barton
4 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2011
FREP (BELLE VALE ) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2011
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2010
FREP (BELLE VALE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2010
FREP (BELLE VALE) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008
MERCHANT INVESTORS ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

REAL-TIME TRAINING (LEEDS) LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008
REAL-TIME TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

2 REDWING COURT
WILLOW FARM BUSINESS PARK
CASTLE DONINGTON
LEICESTERSHIRE
DE74 2NN
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jun 2012

BEZANT HOUSE 3 BRADGATE PARK VIEW
CHELLASTON
DERBY
DE73 5UH
Changed 8 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2008 FROM
9 HUNSLET TRADING ESTATE
SEVERN ROAD, HUNSLET
LEEDS
LS10 1BL
Changed 30 Oct 2008

DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE, WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 2TB
Changed 4 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 27 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 10 Nov 2009 4
31 Jul 2008 17 Apr 2009 9
31 Jul 2007 12 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 6 Jun 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years