REALISATION MEDI LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

REALISATION MEDI LIMITED
WALSH TAYLOR
OXFORD CHAMBERS OXFORD ROAD
GUISELEY
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS20 9AT
(458 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852488
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Bannard
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Roger Howard
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

MEDISCIENTIFIC LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

MIRO HOUSE BECKLANDS CLOSE, BAR LANE
ROECLIFFE
YORK
YO51 9NR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2013

WETHERBY ROAD BOROUGHBRIDGE
YORK
YO51 9UY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 23 Apr 2013 3
31 Jan 2012 29 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 19 Apr 2011 3
31 Jan 2010 25 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code