REASSURE GROUP LIMITED

Address

REASSURE GROUP LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE
TELFORD CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE,
TF3 4NB
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02970583
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 1994 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£73,050,694.23 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 245 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rejean Besner
27 Jun 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
James Crotty
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Cuhls
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Matthew Cuhls
22 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Dunne
17 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Eves
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Gallagher
17 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Gallagher
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Hudson
17 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Hudson
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Denise Larnder
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
1 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Philip Long
17 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Nash
21 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Patrick
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Ratcliffe
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Ratcliffe
21 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Shakespeare
1 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Shaw
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Urmston
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Woodcock
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Yardley
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ADMIN RE PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

ADMIN RE UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2016
LIFE ASSURANCE HOLDING CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

27 ST JAMES PLACE
LONDON
SW1A 1NR
Changed 11 Jan 1995

59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 1 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 29 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 13 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 8 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 1 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
245 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 851 times in the last few years