REBUY STARS LTD.

Address

REBUY STARS LTD.
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
2 PASS STREET
OLDHAM
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
OL9 6HZ
(418 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07962425
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2012 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
24 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2019 28 Feb 2018 28 Feb 2017
Cash at bank: £5,888 £6,136 £5,906
Debtors: £707,381 £764,127 £736,566
Creditors due within one year: £796,822 £839,697 £773,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£83,553 -£69,434 -£31,033
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£83,554 -£69,435 -£31,034
Full details in: 2019 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vladimir Castka
23 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Form Online Limited
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GO4GAMES LTD.
Changed 7 May 2014

Previous Addresses

6 BEXLEY SQUARE
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 6BZ
Changed 26 Feb 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 24 May 2018 3
28 Feb 2017 1 Jun 2017 4
29 Feb 2016 28 Jul 2016 5
28 Feb 2015 29 Jan 2016 11
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years