RECINE LIMITED



Last updated 12 September 2020
Legal registered address
1A CHURCH MOUNT EAST FINCHLEY LONDON N2 0RW

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£456
Current assets
£456
Fixed assets
£1.26m
Current creditors
£235.29k
Shareholders funds
£779.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04318412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARTISTIC PROPERTIES LIMITED6 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

08/11/198 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/1920 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY JAMES GOLDSTEIN

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

07/11/187 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company