RECIPHARM HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

RECIPHARM HOLDINGS LIMITED
BARDSLEY VALE MILLS
OLDHAM ROAD
ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL7 9RR
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08174911
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Eldered
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Quick
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2012
RECIPHARM AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

TP COMPANY 1 LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

HOLLINS CHAMBERS 64A BRIDGE STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years