RED CAPE MARKETING LTD

Address

RED CAPE MARKETING LTD
UNIT 3N MOSS MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WOODBINE STREET EAST
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 5LB
Phone: 01706 551 200
Phone: 07968 108 822
Web:
Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07291005
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £9,316 £8,962 £7,281
Debtors: £42,248 £16,235 £10,417
Creditors due within one year: £49,366 £16,163 £22,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,198 £9,034 -£4,915
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,663 £20,955 £10,589
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Ballard
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Victoria Ballard
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Ballard
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Victoria Brook
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Brook
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ITXT LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

87 -89 YORKSHIRE STREET
2ND FLOOR
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 1DW
Changed 2 Sep 2015

2ND FLOOR THE WHEATSHEAF CENTRE
87 -89 YORKSHIRE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 1JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2014

68 DRAKE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 1PA
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2014

ADVANTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE 132-134 GREAT ANCOATS ST
MANCHESTER
M4 6DE
Changed 25 Jun 2013

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE 49 CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK
SAWLEY ROAD
MANCHESTER
M40 8BB
Changed 27 May 2011

10 ELSDON GARDENS
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS17 0GQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 30 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 21 Jun 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years