RED FUNNEL GROUP LIMITED

Address

RED FUNNEL GROUP LIMITED
12 BUGLE STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2JY
Phone: 02380 248 500
Phone: 02380 019 192
Fax: 02380 248 501
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03968658
VAT Number:
GB902 8731 31
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,578,447.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Campbell
7 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Kevin George
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Hazelwood
7 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Edward Wilson
7 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Paul Winter
5 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBC EUROPE LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2017
RBC EUROPE LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2017
RBC EUROPE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

LINKSGOOD LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 4 Dec 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
40 £161,771.30

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 6 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years