RED INSIGHT LIMITED

Company number 04081960



Last updated 30 August 2019
Registered office address
965 WESTON ROAD SLOUGH BERKSHIRE SL1 4HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2018

Next statement due by 14 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITESTAR ORGANISATION LIMITED9 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.14k
Current assets
£60.12k
Current creditors
£10.11k
Shareholders funds
£50.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company