REDFORREST LIMITED



Last updated 24 November 2019
Legal registered address
REDFORREST HOUSE QUEENS COURT NORTH EARLSWAY, TEAM VALLEY GATESHEAD TYNE AND WEAR NE11 0BP

Company number
02649129
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2019

Next statement due by 6 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASTLEY SIGNS AND DESIGN LIMITED6 December 2011
ASTLEY SIGNS LIMITED4 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/1923 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

08/10/188 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

22/09/1722 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company