REDHALL MARINE LIMITED

Address

REDHALL MARINE LIMITED
REDHALL GROUP PLC
1 RED HALL COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UN
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02096001
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brierley
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Kelly
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Kelly
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Smith
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

CHIEFTAIN INSULATION LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

KELTON HOUSE INGWELL DRIVE
WESTLAKES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY PARK
MOOR ROW
CUMBRIA
CA24 3HX
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Apr 2012

CHIEFTAIN HOUSE
WHITE STREET
WALKER
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE6 3PJ
Changed 22 Mar 2010

8TH FLOOR EAGLE STAR HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE3 3SA
Changed 17 Nov 1995

CHIEFTAN HOUSE,ARROW CLOSE
KILLINGWORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 0QN
Changed 2 Aug 1989

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 12 May 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 25 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 7 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years