REDHILL COUNTRY PARK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2018)

Address

REDHILL COUNTRY PARK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
110 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
(551 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2018)
Company Registration No.:
06800160
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Jan 2018

Name of Company: REDHILL COUNTRY PARK LIMITED Company Number: 06800160 Nature of Business: Holiday Park Registered office: 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4A 6EU Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 2 January 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Jason Daniel Baker (IP No. 9644) of FRP Advisory LLP, 2nd Floor, 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU and Miles Needham (IP No. 14372) of FRP Advisory LLP, 4 Beaconsfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3RD By whom Appointed: Made pursuant to Paragraph 83 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 Ag QF100493 MEETINGS OF CREDITORS

28 Dec 2016

REDHILL COUNTRY PARK LIMITED (Company Number 06800160) Registered office: Lords Bridge Farm, Wimpole Road, Cambridge, CB23 7AE Principal trading address: Redhill Park, Redhill Lane, Watton, Norfolk, IP25 6RE

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Buckingham
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Macdonald
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Wright
16 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOLDACRE LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

LORDSBRIDGE FARM WIMPOLE ROAD
BARTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBS
CB23 7AE
Changed 6 Jan 2017

7B COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
Changed 4 Nov 2014

6 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Sep 2012

FINESHADE ABBEY FINESHADE
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN17 3BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2011

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3PA
Changed 8 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
WHARF LODGE 112 MANSFIELD ROAD
DERBY
DE1 3RA
Changed 21 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years