REDWOODS LIMITED

Address

REDWOODS LIMITED
UNIT 1, TUSTIN COURT PORT WAY
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
ENGLAND
PR2 2YQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06729271
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Miller
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 3488 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

7B EDWARD VII QUAY, NAVIGATION WAY
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
PR2 2YF
Changed 22 Feb 2017

THE MEDIA CENTRE 7 NORTHUMBERLAND STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1RL
Changed 12 Oct 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/12/2008 FROM
100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 1 Dec 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £975.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 23 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 7 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 20 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years