Address

REFRIGERATION COMPRESSOR REMANUFACTURERS LIMITED
PREMIER HOUSE
DARLINGTON STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV1 4JJ

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02636289
Incorporation Date: 9 Aug 1991
22 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £99.00
on 16 Aug 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
9 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents95 available

Directors and Secretaries

Mark Calderbank
13 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Ford
28 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Wood
21 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

GLOBEBEST LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 BLENHEIM ROAD
CRESSEX IND ESTATE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS HP12 3RS
Changed 2 Jan 1998
UNIT 12
KENDAL COURT
KENDAL AVENUE
LONDON W3 0RU
Changed 19 Mar 1996
UNIT 12,
98, VICTORIA ROAD,
LONDON,
NW10 6NB.
Changed 28 Jan 1994
CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 8 Sep 1991

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.refrigerationcompressorremanufacturers.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.refrigerationcompressorremanufacturers.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.refrigerationcompressorremanufacturers.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.refrigerationcompressorremanufacturers.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.refrigerationcompressorremanufacturers.company Register
www.refrigerationcompressorremanufacturers.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 17 Sep 2009 9
29 Dec 2007 17 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 14 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 19 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 16 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 3 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 5 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 2 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 2 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 1 Nov 2000 11
31 Dec 1998 20 Aug 1999 8
31 Dec 1997 28 Sep 1998 9
31 Aug 1996 7 Apr 1997 8
31 Aug 1995 5 Jan 1996 5
31 Aug 1994 4 Sep 1995 13
31 Aug 1993 8 Dec 1993 4
31 Aug 1992 18 Feb 1993 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code